NETGEAR AXM762P10

$4,199.95

Available on backorder

SKU: AXM762P10-10000S Category: UPC: 606449087857

NETGEAR ProSafe AXM762 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 984 ft - 1310 nm (pack of 10)

This GBIC is built to insert into any one of the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM7328Sv2 and GSM7352Sv2, and into the 10GE SFP+ interface of AX743 adapter module for GSM73xxS/GSM73xxSv2. Once inserted (hot-swappable), the AXM761 10GBASE-LR SFP+ (LC connector) drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 10 km distances with 9/125µm SMF single mode fiber cables, or up to 33 m distances with 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber cables.

This is a pack of 10 AXM762 SFP+ modules.

KEY POINTS

  • Adds 10Gigabit Ethernet "long-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces
  • Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS
  • Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter module AX743
  • Fits into standard 10 Gigabit SFP+ interfaces
  • LC connector
  • Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 10 km distances with 9/125 µm SMF single mode fiber cables
  • Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 300 m distances with 50/125 µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
  • Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 33m distances with 62.5/125 µm OM1 multimode fiber cables
  • Provides hot-swappable installation or removal
  • 10GBaseLR fiber technology is the same for XFP and SFP+: one Switch equipped with XFP 10GBase-LR LC connectivity can uplink to another Switch equipped with SFP+ 10GBase-LR LC connectivity using the same fiber

 

Additional information

Weight 10 lbs
Brand

UPC

606449087857

Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
  • Attributes
  • Custom attributes
  • Custom fields
Click outside to hide the comparison bar
Compare
Compare ×
Let's Compare! Continue shopping