NETGEAR AFM735 ProSafe

$235.40

: $350.00 ($114.60)

Available on backorder

SKU: AFM735-10000S Category: UPC: 606449075090

- Adds Fast Ethernet fiber connectivity to fully Managed Switches
- Fits into standard SFP slots
- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with multimode fiber
- Fast Ethernet multimode fiber connectivity (IEEE 802.3-2002)
- LC duplex connector
- Fits into standard SFP interfaces of fully Managed Switches
- FSM726, GSM72xx, GSM72xxPS, GSM73xxS, GSM7328FS
- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with legacy 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber cables
- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables

Additional information

Weight 2 lbs
Brand

UPC

606449075090

Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
  • Attributes
  • Custom attributes
  • Custom fields
Click outside to hide the compare bar
Compare
Compare ×
Let's Compare! Continue shopping