C2G 2m LC-LC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable – Aqua

$20.95

: $35.99 ($15.04)

Available on backorder

SKU: 00998 Category: UPC: 757120009986

Product Description

This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase BiDi 10GBaseSR, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 10 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 10 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet

Product Features

• Constructed to support OM4 transmission standards
• Multimode fiber construction - 50/125 diameter core and cladding
• Support for 10 Gigabit and 40 Gigabit Ethernet communication

Product Specifications

Color : Aqua
Length : 2.00 Meter
Jacket Rating : Standard Non-Rated
UPC : 757120009986
Warranty : Lifetime
Vendor : C2G
Weight : 0.062 LB

Electrical Characteristics

• Fiber Code - T
• Performance Option Code - 90
• Optical Fiber Type - 50 Multimode
• ISO/IEC 11801 Nomenclature - OM4
• Wavelength (nm) - 850/1300
• Maximum Attenuation (dB/km) - 3.0/1.0
• Minimum Over Filled Launch (OFL) - 1500/500 MHz km
• Minimum Effective Modal - 4700/— (MHz km)
• Serial 1 Gigabit Ethernet Distance (m) - 1000/600
• Serial 10 Gigabit Ethernet Distance (m) - 550/—

Physical Characteristics

• Fiber Count - 2
• Nominal Weight kg/km (lb/1000ft) - 3.4 (2.3)
• Nominal Outside Diameter mm (in) - 2.0 (0.08)
• Minimum Bend Radius Loaded cm (in) - 3.0 (1.2)
• Minimum Bend Radius Installed cm (in) - 1.0 (0.4)
• Maximum Tensile Loads Short-Term N (lbf) - 220 (48)
• Maximum Tensile Loads Long-Term N (lbf) - 66 (15)
• Storage Temperature - -40°C to 70°C
• Installation Temperature - 0°C to 60°C
• Operation Temperature - 0°C to 70°C
• Approvals - NEC, OFNP, CSA FT-6, ICEA S-83-596

Additional information

Weight 1 lbs
Brand

UPC

757120009986

Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
  • Attributes
  • Custom attributes
  • Custom fields
Click outside to hide the compare bar
Compare
Compare ×
Let's Compare! Continue shopping